Movies | Music | Music

Ragalahari
ADVERTISEMENT

Full list of Nandi Awards 2012 and 2013

ADVERTISEMENT

The Complete list of Nandi Awards 2013 Winners:

Best Film – Eega
Second Best Film – Minugurulu
Third Best Film – Mithunam
Best Home Viewing Film – Ishq
Best Director – Rajamouli SS (Eega)
Best Cinematographer – Senthil Kumar (Eega)
Best Actor – Nani (Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu)
Best Actress – Samantha (Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu)
Best Villain – Sudeep (Eega)
Best Supporting Actor – Ajay (Ishq)
Best Supporting Actress – Shyamala Devi (Veerangam)
Best Character Artist – Aashish Vidyayarthi (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actor – Deepak Saroj (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actress – Rushini (Minugurulu)
Best Comedian: Raghu Babu (Onamaalu)
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment – Julayi
Best Dialogue Writer – Tanikella Bharani (Mithunam)
Best Debut Director – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Story Writer – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Screenplay Writer – Rajamouli (Eega)
Best Music Director – Keeravani (Eega) and Ilayaraja (Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu)
Best Lyricist – Anantha Sri Ram (Koti Koti Tharallona – Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu)
Best Editor – Kotagivi Venkateswara Rao (Eega)
Best Playback Singer (Male) – Shankar Mahadevan (Okkade Devudu – Shirdi Sai)
Best Playback Singer (Female) – Geetha Madhuri (Yedalo Nadi Laagaa – Good Morning)
Best Choreographer – Jani (Mee Intiki Mundo Gateuu – Julayi)

Special Jury Awards
Lakshmi (Mithunam)
SP Balasubramaniam (Mithunam)
Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu

The Complete list of Nandi Awards 2013 Winners:

Best Film – Mirchi
Second Best Film – Naa Bangaru Thalli
Third Best Film – Uyyala Jampala
Best Home Viewing Film – Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment – Attharintiki Daredi
Best Director – Daya Kodavaganti (Alias Janaki)
Best Actor – Prabhas (Mirchi)
Best Actress – Anjali Patil (Naa Bangaru Thalli)
Best Cinematographer – Muralimohan Reddy (Kamalato Naa Prayanam)
Best Music Director – Devisri Prasad (AD)
Best Editor – Praveen Pudi (Kaalicharan)
Best Supporting Actor – Prakash Raj (SVSC)
Best Supporting Actress – Nadiya (AD)
Best Child Actor – Vijaya Simha Reddy (Bhaktha Siriyaala)
Best Child Actress – Pranavi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Villain – Sampat Raj (Mirchi)
Best Debut Director – Koratala Siva (Mirchi)
Best Story Writer – Indraganti Mohanakrishna (Anthakumundu Aatarvatha)
Best Screenplay Writer – Merlapaka Gandhi (Venkatadri Express)
Best Dialogue Writer – Trivikram Srinivas (AD)
Best Art Director – AS Prakash (Mirchi)
Best Lyricist – Siri Vennela Seetharama Sastry (Maree anthaga from SVSC)
Best Male Singer – Kailash Kher (Pandagala Digivachavu – Mirchi)
Best Female Singer – Kalpana (Nava Moorthulainatti – Inthi Annamayya)
Best Choreographer – Sekhar (Gunde Jaari Gallantayyinde)

Best Jury Awards
Chaitanya Krishna (Mithunam)
Anjali (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
Ramya (O Malli)
Kalkimitra (Yugamali)
Siddique (Naa Bangaru Talli)